Is MANGO & QUINOA KALE, CABBAGE, MANGO, CUCUMBER, BELL PEPPER, AND CARROTS WITH A LIME MANGO VINAIGRETTE SALAD, MANGO & QUINOA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA), LIME MANGO VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, MANGO, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, RICE VINEGAR, GARLIC CHILI PASTE [WATER, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC {WATER, GARLIC}, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL], LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, LEMON GRASS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), KALE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO, CUCUMBER, BELL PEPPER, CARROT, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO, BLACK SESAME SEEDS.
Check MANGO & QUINOA KALE, CABBAGE, MANGO, CUCUMBER, BELL PEPPER, AND CARROTS WITH A LIME MANGO VINAIGRETTE SALAD, MANGO & QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO & QUINOA KALE, CABBAGE, MANGO, CUCUMBER, BELL PEPPER, AND CARROTS WITH A LIME MANGO VINAIGRETTE SALAD, MANGO & QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


