Is MANGO SRIRACHA SLAWESOME! KIT MANGO SRIRACHA, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO SRIRACHA DRESSING, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, MANGO SRIRACHA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrots), Dressing (Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Sriracha Chili (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice), Distilled Vinegar, Mango Puree, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Rice Starch, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Brown Sugar), Sesame Seeds, Contains: Egg, Soy, Sesame Seeds

Check MANGO SRIRACHA SLAWESOME! KIT MANGO SRIRACHA, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO SRIRACHA DRESSING, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, MANGO SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MANGO SRIRACHA SLAWESOME! KIT MANGO SRIRACHA, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO SRIRACHA DRESSING, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, MANGO SRIRACHA is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeIGARalphsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSnacking