Is MANGO SRIRACHA SLAWESOME! KIT MANGO SRIRACHA, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO SRIRACHA DRESSING, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, MANGO SRIRACHA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrots), Dressing (Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Sriracha Chili (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice), Distilled Vinegar, Mango Puree, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Rice Starch, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Brown Sugar), Sesame Seeds, Contains: Egg, Soy, Sesame Seeds
Check MANGO SRIRACHA SLAWESOME! KIT MANGO SRIRACHA, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO SRIRACHA DRESSING, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, MANGO SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO SRIRACHA SLAWESOME! KIT MANGO SRIRACHA, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO SRIRACHA DRESSING, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, MANGO SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
Where to buy
MANGO SRIRACHA SLAWESOME! KIT MANGO SRIRACHA, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO SRIRACHA DRESSING, CARROTS, SESAME SEEDS, MANGO SRIRACHA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


