Is MANGO STRAWBERRY ALMOND RICE STICKS SNACK BITES, MANGO STRAWBERRY ALMOND RICE STICKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CRISPY RICE (RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SALT), RICE MALT SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, DRIED MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), NATURAL FLAVOR, RAISINS, AND SEA SALT.
Check MANGO STRAWBERRY ALMOND RICE STICKS SNACK BITES, MANGO STRAWBERRY ALMOND RICE STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO STRAWBERRY ALMOND RICE STICKS SNACK BITES, MANGO STRAWBERRY ALMOND RICE STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


