Is MANGO TURMERIC WITH REAL TURMERIC PROBIOTIC DAILIES LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, MANGO TURMERIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, MANGO PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA GUM, TURMERIC (FOR SPICE AND COLOR), BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN VITAMIN D3, PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM 1-2494.
Check MANGO TURMERIC WITH REAL TURMERIC PROBIOTIC DAILIES LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, MANGO TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO TURMERIC WITH REAL TURMERIC PROBIOTIC DAILIES LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, MANGO TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


