Is MANHATTAN BEACH BROWN BUTTER & RYE WHISKEY ICE CREAM WITH COCKTAIL CHERRIES & TOFFEE BITS, MANHATTAN BEACH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream base
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM BASE (MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, STABILIZER {DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, RICE STARCH}), AMARENA CHERRIES, PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), RYE WHISKEY, ALMONDS, KOSHER SALT, BOURBON EXTRACT.
Check MANHATTAN BEACH BROWN BUTTER & RYE WHISKEY ICE CREAM WITH COCKTAIL CHERRIES & TOFFEE BITS, MANHATTAN BEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANHATTAN BEACH BROWN BUTTER & RYE WHISKEY ICE CREAM WITH COCKTAIL CHERRIES & TOFFEE BITS, MANHATTAN BEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


