Is MANICOTTI WITH SAUCE MANICOTTI SHELLS STUFFED WITH CREAMY RICOTTA SMOTHERED IN VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE., MANICOTTI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE AND SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), TOMATOES, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, SOY OIL, SPICES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC, EGG.
Check MANICOTTI WITH SAUCE MANICOTTI SHELLS STUFFED WITH CREAMY RICOTTA SMOTHERED IN VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE., MANICOTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANICOTTI WITH SAUCE MANICOTTI SHELLS STUFFED WITH CREAMY RICOTTA SMOTHERED IN VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE., MANICOTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


