Is Manini's Rigatoni Gluten Free Egg Free?

Description
Manini's Rigatoni Gluten Free is a great option for those looking for a gluten free pasta. People have mixed thoughts about the pasta, with some liking the taste and others finding it too solid. The texture is also a point of contention, with some people finding it soggy. However, overall this pasta is a good option for those looking for a gluten free option. It has 6g of protein and 3g of fiber per serving, and cooks in only 3 minutes. It is also a good option for those looking to make soups or lighter cream sauces. This pasta stays fresh for up to 3 weeks in the fridge and 6 months in the freezer.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Manini's Rigatoni Gluten Free is a great option for those looking for a gluten free pasta. People have mixed thoughts about the pasta, with some liking the taste and others finding it too solid. The texture is also a point of contention, with some people finding it soggy. However, overall this pasta is a good option for those looking for a gluten free option. It has 6g of protein and 3g of fiber per serving, and cooks in only 3 minutes. It is also a good option for those looking to make soups or lighter cream sauces. This pasta stays fresh for up to 3 weeks in the fridge and 6 months in the freezer.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour (millet Flour, Tapioca Flour, Teff Flour, Sorghum Flour, Amaranth Flour), Egg Yolk, Water, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot Starch, Citrus Fiber, Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Eggs, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Cultured, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Table Salt, Sea Salt,. Contains Egg
Check Manini's Rigatoni Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manini's Rigatoni Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manini's Rigatoni Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


