Is Manini's Rigatoni Gluten Free Gluten Free?

Description
Manini's Rigatoni Gluten Free is a great option for those looking for a gluten free pasta. People have mixed thoughts about the pasta, with some liking the taste and others finding it too solid. The texture is also a point of contention, with some people finding it soggy. However, overall this pasta is a good option for those looking for a gluten free option. It has 6g of protein and 3g of fiber per serving, and cooks in only 3 minutes. It is also a good option for those looking to make soups or lighter cream sauces. This pasta stays fresh for up to 3 weeks in the fridge and 6 months in the freezer.

Description
Manini's Rigatoni Gluten Free is a great option for those looking for a gluten free pasta. People have mixed thoughts about the pasta, with some liking the taste and others finding it too solid. The texture is also a point of contention, with some people finding it soggy. However, overall this pasta is a good option for those looking for a gluten free option. It has 6g of protein and 3g of fiber per serving, and cooks in only 3 minutes. It is also a good option for those looking to make soups or lighter cream sauces. This pasta stays fresh for up to 3 weeks in the fridge and 6 months in the freezer.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour (millet Flour, Tapioca Flour, Teff Flour, Sorghum Flour, Amaranth Flour), Egg Yolk, Water, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot Starch, Citrus Fiber, Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Eggs, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Cultured, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Table Salt, Sea Salt,. Contains Egg
Check Manini's Rigatoni Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manini's Rigatoni Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Manini's Rigatoni Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


