Is Manischewitz Soup Mix, Split Pea, with Seasonings Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Yellow Peas, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Onions, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed & Soybean Oil), Sodium Bicarbonate, Celery Seed, White Pepper

Check Manischewitz Soup Mix, Split Pea, with Seasonings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Manischewitz Soup Mix, Split Pea, with Seasonings is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep