Is Manischewitz Soup Mix, Split Pea, with Seasonings Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Green Peas, Yellow Peas, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Onions, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed & Soybean Oil), Sodium Bicarbonate, Celery Seed, White Pepper
Check Manischewitz Soup Mix, Split Pea, with Seasonings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz Soup Mix, Split Pea, with Seasonings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
Manischewitz Soup Mix, Split Pea, with Seasonings is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


