Is Manischewitz White Chocolate Covered Egg Matzo KFP 8 Oz. Pk Of 6. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating Compound Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Oils Coconut, Palm, Or Palm Kernel, Cocoa Butter, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Passover Wheat Flour, Apple Cider, Eggs
Check Manischewitz White Chocolate Covered Egg Matzo KFP 8 Oz. Pk Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz White Chocolate Covered Egg Matzo KFP 8 Oz. Pk Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Manischewitz White Chocolate Covered Egg Matzo KFP 8 Oz. Pk Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


