Is Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry Vegan?

Description
Crunchy granola with blueberry flavor and sizable clusters provides a firm, toasted crispness and occasional chewy berry pieces. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and sturdy texture; people commonly sprinkle it over yogurt or smoothie bowls, mix with milk, use as a topping for desserts, or eat it straight from the bag.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy granola with blueberry flavor and sizable clusters provides a firm, toasted crispness and occasional chewy berry pieces. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and sturdy texture; people commonly sprinkle it over yogurt or smoothie bowls, mix with milk, use as a topping for desserts, or eat it straight from the bag.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Raw Cane Sugar Invert Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar), Shelled Hemp Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Brown Rice Crisps, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Concentrate, Natural Plant Extracts), Coconut Flakes, Oat Flour, Pea Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Chia Seeds, Puffed Quinoa, Salt, Organic
Check Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


