Is Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy granola with blueberry flavor and sizable clusters provides a firm, toasted crispness and occasional chewy berry pieces. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and sturdy texture; people commonly sprinkle it over yogurt or smoothie bowls, mix with milk, use as a topping for desserts, or eat it straight from the bag.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy granola with blueberry flavor and sizable clusters provides a firm, toasted crispness and occasional chewy berry pieces. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and sturdy texture; people commonly sprinkle it over yogurt or smoothie bowls, mix with milk, use as a topping for desserts, or eat it straight from the bag.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Raw Cane Sugar Invert Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar), Shelled Hemp Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Brown Rice Crisps, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Concentrate, Natural Plant Extracts), Coconut Flakes, Oat Flour, Pea Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Chia Seeds, Puffed Quinoa, Salt, Organic
Check Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


