Is Mann's Nourish Bowls Sesame Sriracha Veggies & Rice Meal Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli, Napa Cabbage, Carrots, Kohlrabi, Sugar Snap Peas), Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Salt), Sesame Sriracha Sauce (Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Sriracha Sauce [Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Carrot Fiber, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Paprika], Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Rice Vinegar, Ginger, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor), Dried Red Peppers, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Seeds, Dried Garlic, Spice, Carrageenan Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid)
Check Mann's Nourish Bowls Sesame Sriracha Veggies & Rice Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mann's Nourish Bowls Sesame Sriracha Veggies & Rice Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Good Thins Gluten Free Made With Rice, Sesame
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
CHILI MAC MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, TOMATOES & BEANS BOWLS, CHILI MAC
Where to buy
Mann's Nourish Bowls Sesame Sriracha Veggies & Rice Meal is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


