Is MAPLE APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE, MAPLE APPLE CIDER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MAPLE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARSLEY, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check MAPLE APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE, MAPLE APPLE CIDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE, MAPLE APPLE CIDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


