Is MAPLE APPLE ONION JAM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*, APPLES* (APPLES*, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), ONION*, MAPLE SYRUP, FRUIT PECTIN, MAPLE SUGAR*, ROASTED GARLIC*, BALSAMIC VINEGAR* (NATURALLY OCCURRING SULFUR DIOXIDE), WHITE VINEGAR*, CITRIC ACID, KOSHER SALT.
Check MAPLE APPLE ONION JAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE APPLE ONION JAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
MAPLE APPLE ONION JAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


