Is MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE WITH MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BRUSSELS SPROUTS, KALE. MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE: PURE MAPLE SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, SALTED BOURBON, BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER), SEA SALT, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT), BLACK PEPPER, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA.
Check MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE WITH MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE WITH MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


