Is MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE WITH MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pure maple syrup
- salted bourbon
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- +2 more
pure maple syrup
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BRUSSELS SPROUTS, KALE. MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE: PURE MAPLE SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, SALTED BOURBON, BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER), SEA SALT, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT), BLACK PEPPER, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA.
Check MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE WITH MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE WITH MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


