Is MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE WITH MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural smoke flavor
- cultured dextrose
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BRUSSELS SPROUTS, KALE. MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE: PURE MAPLE SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, SALTED BOURBON, BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER), SEA SALT, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT), BLACK PEPPER, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA.
Check MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE WITH MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE WITH MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON BRUSSELS SPROUTS & KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


