Is Maple Bourbon Chopped Kit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sea salt cooked bacon topping-no nitrites added except those naturally occurring in the
  • pork
  • natural smoke flavour
  • natural flavour

sea salt cooked bacon topping-no nitrites added except those naturally occurring in the

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maple bourbon vinaigrette (soybean oil, water, maple syrup, brown sugar, cider vinegar, salted bourbon whiskey [bourbon, salt], salt, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybean, and salt), spices, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum, gum arabic [acacia gum), natural flavour), romaine lettuce, broccoli, red cabbage, savoy bage, green onion, carrot, frosted almonds (diced almonds, sugar, honey, sea salt cooked bacon topping-no nitrites added except those naturally occurring in the ingredients (pork, water, sea salt, sugar, natural smoke flavour, cultured celery juice) contains almonds, soy, wheat ingredients: vinaigrete au bourbon et à l'érable (huile de soya, eau, sirop d'érable casonate, vinaigre de cidre, bourbon salé (bourbon sell sel sauce soveeau bé

Check Maple Bourbon Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal Prep