Is MAPLE BOURBON WITH CHICKEN AND UNCURED BACON VEGETABLE BLEND, MAPLE BOURBON VINAIGRETTE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, FROSTED ALMONDS AND UNCURED BACON CHOPPED SALAD BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavorings
- natural smoke flavor
- maple bourbon vinaigrette
- salted bourbon whiskey
- +3 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Romaine Lettuce, Broccoli Stalk, Red Cabbage, Savoy Cabbage, Carrot, Green Onion), Maple Bourbon Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, Maple Syrup, Water, Cider Vinegar, Salted Bourbon Whiskey (Bourbon, Salt), Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, And Salt), Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic (Acacia Gum), Natural Flavor), Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Frosted Almonds (Diced Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice)
Check MAPLE BOURBON WITH CHICKEN AND UNCURED BACON VEGETABLE BLEND, MAPLE BOURBON VINAIGRETTE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, FROSTED ALMONDS AND UNCURED BACON CHOPPED SALAD BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BOURBON WITH CHICKEN AND UNCURED BACON VEGETABLE BLEND, MAPLE BOURBON VINAIGRETTE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, FROSTED ALMONDS AND UNCURED BACON CHOPPED SALAD BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Trader Joe's Broccoli Slaw and Kale Salad With White Chicken Meat
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
SWEET & SAVORY SESAME CHICKEN BOWL TEMPURA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH NOODLES AND CARROTS IN A SWEET SESAME SAUCE, SWEET & SAVORY SESAME CHICKEN BOWL
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
Where to buy
MAPLE BOURBON WITH CHICKEN AND UNCURED BACON VEGETABLE BLEND, MAPLE BOURBON VINAIGRETTE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, FROSTED ALMONDS AND UNCURED BACON CHOPPED SALAD BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Unknown


