Is MAPLE BROWN SUGAR DRIZZLED WITH SWEET MAPLE FROSTING KETTLE CORN, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors including maple

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT), POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING MAPLE, SALT, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL COLOR (COLORED WITH ANNATTO, VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA BLUE EXTRACT, RED RADISH), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MAPLE BROWN SUGAR DRIZZLED WITH SWEET MAPLE FROSTING KETTLE CORN, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping