Is MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Polydextrose, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Salt, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (Niacin), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Sweetened With A Nonnutritive Sweetener
Check MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


