Is MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified, Rice (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Maple Syrup (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness

Check MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR is available at 5 retailers

KrogerShopRiteVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping