Is Maple Buckwheat Flakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Buckwheat Grits, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Whole Grain Buckwheat Flour, Maple Syrup, Inulin Sea Salt, Honeyt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Niacinamide, Vitamin D, Thiamine Monoitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Ascorbic Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness)
Check Maple Buckwheat Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Buckwheat Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
About this product
Cereal · Flake


