Is Maple Chipotle Pork Back Ribs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES, ONION, GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, CHIPOTLE, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED MANIOC STARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, FLAVOUR, CANOLA OIL, SILICA, MAPLE SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTS, CARAMEL COLOUR, CONTAINS: SULFITES (LESS THAN 4 PPH).
Check Maple Chipotle Pork Back Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Chipotle Pork Back Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


