Is MAPLE CITRUS GINGER DRESSING, MAPLE CITRUS GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MAPLE SYRUP, RICE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, GINGER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check MAPLE CITRUS GINGER DRESSING, MAPLE CITRUS GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE CITRUS GINGER DRESSING, MAPLE CITRUS GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


