Is MAPLE COUNTRY MUSTARD DRESSING, MAPLE COUNTRY MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MAPLE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), WHOLEGRAIN MUSTARD (CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, PEPPER OIL), SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check MAPLE COUNTRY MUSTARD DRESSING, MAPLE COUNTRY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE COUNTRY MUSTARD DRESSING, MAPLE COUNTRY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


