Is Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Maple Grove Farms of Vermont's Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a flavorful and healthy option for salads. Made by the largest packer of Pure Maple Syrup in the USA, this dressing is free of fat and preservatives, ensuring a natural taste. People rave about its delicious flavor, describing it as the best salad dressing they've ever had. With its sweet beginnings over 86 years ago, Maple Grove Farms of Vermont continues to produce gourmet specialty salad dressings that are loved by many. The 8 fl oz glass bottle of Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and guilt-free salad dressing option.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Maple Grove Farms of Vermont's Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a flavorful and healthy option for salads. Made by the largest packer of Pure Maple Syrup in the USA, this dressing is free of fat and preservatives, ensuring a natural taste. People rave about its delicious flavor, describing it as the best salad dressing they've ever had. With its sweet beginnings over 86 years ago, Maple Grove Farms of Vermont continues to produce gourmet specialty salad dressings that are loved by many. The 8 fl oz glass bottle of Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and guilt-free salad dressing option.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Cucumber Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Fruit Concentrate Blend (Apple Juice, Pear Juice, Clarified Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice, Raspberry Juice), Distilled Vinegar, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (for Color), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Grape Skin Extract (for Color).
Check Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


