Is Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Maple Grove Farms of Vermont's Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a flavorful and healthy option for salads. Made by the largest packer of Pure Maple Syrup in the USA, this dressing is free of fat and preservatives, ensuring a natural taste. People rave about its delicious flavor, describing it as the best salad dressing they've ever had. With its sweet beginnings over 86 years ago, Maple Grove Farms of Vermont continues to produce gourmet specialty salad dressings that are loved by many. The 8 fl oz glass bottle of Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and guilt-free salad dressing option.

Description
Maple Grove Farms of Vermont's Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a flavorful and healthy option for salads. Made by the largest packer of Pure Maple Syrup in the USA, this dressing is free of fat and preservatives, ensuring a natural taste. People rave about its delicious flavor, describing it as the best salad dressing they've ever had. With its sweet beginnings over 86 years ago, Maple Grove Farms of Vermont continues to produce gourmet specialty salad dressings that are loved by many. The 8 fl oz glass bottle of Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and guilt-free salad dressing option.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Cucumber Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Fruit Concentrate Blend (Apple Juice, Pear Juice, Clarified Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice, Raspberry Juice), Distilled Vinegar, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (for Color), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Grape Skin Extract (for Color).
Check Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


