Is Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • natural flavor

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Maple Grove Farms of Vermont's Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a flavorful and healthy option for salads. Made by the largest packer of Pure Maple Syrup in the USA, this dressing is free of fat and preservatives, ensuring a natural taste. People rave about its delicious flavor, describing it as the best salad dressing they've ever had. With its sweet beginnings over 86 years ago, Maple Grove Farms of Vermont continues to produce gourmet specialty salad dressings that are loved by many. The 8 fl oz glass bottle of Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and guilt-free salad dressing option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Cucumber Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Fruit Concentrate Blend (Apple Juice, Pear Juice, Clarified Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice, Raspberry Juice), Distilled Vinegar, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (for Color), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Grape Skin Extract (for Color).

Check Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Fat Free Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle | Spoonful