Is Maple Grove Farms of Vermont Sugar Free Balsamic Vinaigrette 8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Seasoning Blend (Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Salt, Dehydrated Red and Green Bell Peppers, Food Gums [Guar, Xanthan]), Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Maple Grove Farms of Vermont Sugar Free Balsamic Vinaigrette 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms of Vermont Sugar Free Balsamic Vinaigrette 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms of Vermont Sugar Free Balsamic Vinaigrette 8 fl oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


