Is Maple Grove Farms Syrup Butter Flavor Low Calorie Sugar Free - 24 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial maple butter flavor
natural & artificial maple butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gum, Natural & Artificial Maple Butter Flavor (Sulfites), Salt, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Caramel Color (Sulfites), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid
Check Maple Grove Farms Syrup Butter Flavor Low Calorie Sugar Free - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms Syrup Butter Flavor Low Calorie Sugar Free - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms Syrup Butter Flavor Low Calorie Sugar Free - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


