Is Maple Grove Farms Syrup Butter Flavor Low Calorie Sugar Free - 24 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial maple butter flavor
natural & artificial maple butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gum, Natural & Artificial Maple Butter Flavor (Sulfites), Salt, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Caramel Color (Sulfites), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid
Check Maple Grove Farms Syrup Butter Flavor Low Calorie Sugar Free - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms Syrup Butter Flavor Low Calorie Sugar Free - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms Syrup Butter Flavor Low Calorie Sugar Free - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


