Is Maple ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 98% pork
- natural flavouring
98% pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
98% Pork, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Natural Mineral Salt, Natural Flavouring, Maple Syrup, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Maple ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Meat · Slice


