Is Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass-fed pasteurized whole milk
- live yogurt cultures
grass-fed pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Pasteurized Whole Milk, Peaches, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Live Yogurt Cultures (L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)
Check Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Maple Hill Creamery 100% Grass-Fed Cows Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt
Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Coconut Mango Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce
Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Greek Whole Plain Organic, 32 Ounce
Alexandre Family Farm 100% Grass-Fed A2/A2 Organic Lowfat Yogurt
Where to buy
Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


