Is Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Coconut Mango Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- acidophilus
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Active Cultures W/probiotics (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermo,, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Rhamnosus), Coconut Cream, Mangos, Shredded Coconut, Cane Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vanilla Bean, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice, Annatto
Check Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Coconut Mango Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Coconut Mango Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Coconut Mango Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


