Is Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized whole milk
- live yogurt cultures
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk (Certified Organic), Strawberries (Certified Organic), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Live Yogurt Cultures (L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)
Check Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein Fat Free Strawberry Greek Yogurt Cups, 5.3 oz, 4 Ct
Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


