No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is MAPLE HILL CREAMERY ORGANIC VANILLA KEFIR, 32 OZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk (Certified Organic), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic), Live And Active Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, L, Rhamnosus, L, Casei, L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis, L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Cremoris, Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Lactis Subsp, Cremoris, L, Acidophilus)

Check MAPLE HILL CREAMERY ORGANIC VANILLA KEFIR, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MAPLE HILL CREAMERY ORGANIC VANILLA KEFIR, 32 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Dairy Free? MAPLE HILL CREAMERY ORGANIC VANILLA KEFIR, 32 OZ | Spoonful