Is MAPLE HILL CREAMERY ORGANIC VANILLA KEFIR, 32 OZ Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Whole Milk (Certified Organic), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic), Live And Active Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, L, Rhamnosus, L, Casei, L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis, L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Cremoris, Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Lactis Subsp, Cremoris, L, Acidophilus)
Check MAPLE HILL CREAMERY ORGANIC VANILLA KEFIR, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE HILL CREAMERY ORGANIC VANILLA KEFIR, 32 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
MAPLE HILL CREAMERY ORGANIC VANILLA KEFIR, 32 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


