Is Maple Hill Creamery Yogurt Cream On Top Wild Blueberry, 6 Oz. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Grass-fed Pasteurized Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Wild Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Live Yogurt Cultures (B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Delbruecki Subsp, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Certified Organic
Check Maple Hill Creamery Yogurt Cream On Top Wild Blueberry, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Hill Creamery Yogurt Cream On Top Wild Blueberry, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
Where to buy
Maple Hill Creamery Yogurt Cream On Top Wild Blueberry, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


