Is Maple Leaf Fully Cooked Natural Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These fully cooked breakfast patties deliver a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a firm yet tender texture and moderate juiciness. Commonly used in sandwiches, biscuits, or alongside eggs, they reheat quickly. Customer reviews cite convenience, consistent taste, quick prep, and occasional comments about variable size or greasiness and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Vinegar, Spice, Contains: Milk

Check Maple Leaf Fully Cooked Natural Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Fully Cooked Natural Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties is available at 6 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go