Is Maple Leaf Natural Selections Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • oven roasted turkey breast turkey

oven roasted turkey breast turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pre sliced oven roasted turkey offers mild savory flavor with subtle maple notes, tender texture and moist, thin slices suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads and quick hot dishes. Customers frequently cite consistent tenderness and convenient packaging; some mention occasional variability in slice thickness or moisture reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Spice

Check Maple Leaf Natural Selections Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Natural Selections Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryTangySour
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep