Is Maple Leaf Pork Side Ribs Centre Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken
Check Maple Leaf Pork Side Ribs Centre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Pork Side Ribs Centre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Premium Pork Maple Sausage Roll - 16 Oz
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Jones Dairy Farm Golden Brown All Natural Fully Cooked Maple Pork Sausage Links
Trader Joe's Maple Leaf Cookies
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Pork Side Ribs Centre is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


