Is Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken

Check Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Chicken Thighs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling