Is MAPLEHURST BAKERIES, MINI GOLD & CHOCOLATE PARTY PLATTER CUPCAKES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, CANOLA, AND/OR PALM KERNEL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), EGG WHITES, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], WHEAT STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, DATEM, METHYLCELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5.

Check MAPLEHURST BAKERIES, MINI GOLD & CHOCOLATE PARTY PLATTER CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go