Is Maqui Juice Blend Certified Organic 33.8oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural acai flavor
- natural maqui flavor
natural acai flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis), Fruit, Powder, Certified Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Juice Concentrate, Certified Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Juice, Certified Organic Mangosteen (Garcinia Mangostana L,), Puree, Certified Organic Blueberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Certified Organic Apple (Malus Domestica), Certified Organic Lemon (Citrus Limon), Juice Concentrate Other Filtered Water, Red Beet Invert, Natural Maqui Flavor, Natural Acai Flavor, Pectin (Citrus), Citric Acid, Certified Organic Guar Gum
Check Maqui Juice Blend Certified Organic 33.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maqui Juice Blend Certified Organic 33.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Maqui Juice Blend Certified Organic 33.8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


