Is MARABOU TWIST CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK/DARK WITH PRALINE FILLING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified whey
- milk fat
- milk sugar
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
modified whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder, coconut flakes, invert sugar syrup, ALMONDS, whey powder (from MILK), HAZELNUTS, MILK fat, stabilisers (sorbitol, invertase), honey, corn, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E 471, E 476, sunflower lecithin), liquorice, MILK sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, modified whey (from MILK), salt, gelatin, colour (E 153), flavourings, BARLEY malt extract, dried EGG whites, acidity regulator (E 331), alcohol, preservative (E 202). MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, OTHER NUTS AND WHEAT.
Check MARABOU TWIST CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK/DARK WITH PRALINE FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARABOU TWIST CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK/DARK WITH PRALINE FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Candy · Piece


