No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MARBLED CHEDDAR AND LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE SLICES EXPERTLY PAIRED FOR GRILLED SANDWICHES, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)

Check MARBLED CHEDDAR AND LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE SLICES EXPERTLY PAIRED FOR GRILLED SANDWICHES, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARBLED CHEDDAR AND LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE SLICES EXPERTLY PAIRED FOR GRILLED SANDWICHES, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking
Lactose Free? MARBLED CHEDDAR AND LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE SLICES EXPERTLY PAIRED FOR GRILLED SANDWICHES, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR | Spoonful